Friday, September 28, 2007

Fambly Friday

Me, Bebe and Tiger hang owt in the liffing room all the time.

Blackie only comes in the kitchen to drink water and ask fur peeple food. We get along fine (she lets me share her cage wiffowt swatting me) but she duzn't like Tiger cuz he chases her.

Akchooly I get along well wiff efurry poodin and biziting woofie in this howse. Chloe will be spending the weekend wiff us cuz Aunty Leona and Uncle Stan iz going on a trip. She gets sad when she's left behind so I'll try to cheer her up.

Labels: ,

Wednesday, September 26, 2007

Wordless Wenzday - 3 Week Old Pumpkin

Labels: ,

Tuesday, September 25, 2007

Tummy Tuesday

I like to expoze mine tummy when I nap on Momma's bed, but unlike Tiger and Bebe, I don't like tummy rubs so DON'T TOUCH THE TUMMY!

Labels: ,

Monday, September 24, 2007

Midnight Monday - Blackie's Cage

The othur nite I fownd an INTROODER on mine cage! It wuz the brat poodin, Pumpkin.

I told him to GET OFF mine cage,

but he just ignored me.

Oh well, I guess thare's enuff room fur the both ov us

but I'z not gonna look at him.

Labels: , ,

Friday, September 21, 2007

Formerly Feral Friday

All ov the poodins in this howse yoosed to be feral poodins. I wuz the yungest wun that wuz fownd and sumtimes I yoosed to wunder what it wood be like if I liffed owtside.

But liffing inside iz GRATE ware thare is always food in the bowls and cumftabul beds and cowches to lie on so I'm glad I wuz fownd.

Labels: , ,

Wednesday, September 19, 2007

Pirate Pumpkin

Pumpkin's pirate name is:

Captain Morty Bonney

Even though there's no legal rank on a pirate ship, everyone recognizes you're the one in charge. You can be a little bit unpredictable, but a pirate's life is far from full of certainties, so that fits in pretty well. Arr!

Get your own pirate name from
part of the network

In Jooly, Momma went to Dizzyland and saw pirates!

She brawt home this pirate scarf fur me to ware.

Arr! Me pirate gang iz on the prowl fur treasure. But we gotz to get us a ship furst! (It's kinda hard to go sailing when yoo don't got a ship!)

Labels: , ,

Tuesday, September 18, 2007

Tabby Toesday

I have nice wite gluvs on mine paws that I'm vury prowd ov. Momma sez kittens haff mittens, but I fink man cats ware gluvs, and not mittens.

It's vury impawtant to keep yore gluvs cleen.

Thare, all nice, wite and brite.

Labels: , ,

Monday, September 17, 2007

Man Cat Monday

Yup, I'z the seenyer man cat in this howse and I like to hang owt in the liffing room. When it gets hot in the aftanoons, the beans turn on the cold macheen in the window and it's the bestest room in the entire howse fur a nap.

Labels: ,

Friday, September 14, 2007

Flower Friday

Grandmaw luffs plants. Espeshully orkids. She wuz reel happy when her honohono orkids bloomed lots and lots last April. Most orkids don't smell like anyfing, but honohono orkids smell vury sweet.

Labels: ,

Thursday, September 13, 2007

Twins on Thursday

When I wuz looking fur mine face twin, I shood haff thot of Mini Me. He liffs in this howse and I neffer effen thot of him! We look so much alike when we'z taking a nap togethur.

Labels: , , ,

Wednesday, September 12, 2007

Wordless Wenzday - Blue Eyes

Labels: ,

Tuesday, September 11, 2007

Tungs on Toosday

We'z showing off owr tungs!

Thare's no pikshur of Blackie showing HER tung but heer iz Moby, owr owtside naybur kitty.


Monday, September 10, 2007

Midnight Monday

Tho I haffen't made a post fur a while, I'z still arownd hanging owt in the patio on mine cage. Mine tale is all heeled up frum ware Tiger bit me, I still ask fur kitty grass, treets and stinky goodness, and I can still run and jump effen at 18. I sumtimes like to lie on the back of the cowch next to mine cage wiff mine legs handing down. The Lady finks this iz funny. Well I fink it'z cumftubul and a vury howse panterlike pozishun.

Labels: ,

Saturday, September 08, 2007

Sleepy Saturday

I wuz doing mine kitty meditashun on the cowch when mine hed started drooping. I tried, but I coodn't hold it up. I ended up wiff mine face in the cowch.
Yup, I dozed off. And Momma cawt me doing it. Well, whut do yoo expek? It's Sataday. A day fur been lazy and dozing off. YOO DO IT TOO!

Labels: , ,

Friday, September 07, 2007

Floofy Friday

It'z Friday so I getz to show off mine floof agen! Floofy nek,
floofy tale and toes,
and a close up view of mine CLEEN wite toe furz and pink toes!


Wednesday, September 05, 2007

Wordless Wenzday - Floofy Nek

Labels: , ,

Tuesday, September 04, 2007

Tabby Tummy Tuesday

Mine favrit napping spot iz under the coffee table in the liffing room ware I can stretch owt and the breeze thru the window can cool mine tummy. This iz MY spot!

Labels: , ,

Monday, September 03, 2007

Man Cat Monday - On the Job

Tooday is Labor Day ware the beans celebrate werkers by NOT werking. Momma werks so she gets to stay home tooday. MY job iz to keep watch fur introoders and warn them away wiff mine lazer eyes.
I also patrol for lizerds and buggies on the window ledge in the patio.

That boks by the window is also a good place to nap when I'z taking a brake cuz I get a good breeze thru the window to keep me cool thare.


Labels: , ,